“Novus” company has been awarded a prize
“Novus Technologies” company has been awarded a prize "Ugur-2014" in the nomination of «Professional solutions in the IT-infrastructure».
By the summary of 2014, 21 companies and one TOP-manager, playing a vital role in strenghtening and development of national economy, has became the laureates of the National "Ugur-2014" prize. The awarding ceremony has been held in "Rixos Samaxi Palace" on the 24th of april.
Part of "Bridge Group of Companies", «Novus Technologies» company was founded in October 2012 by the initiative of advanced Network engineers and software specialists of Azerbaijan. The Company offers Internet-connection services to the corporate clients, as well as Soft- and Web-programming and IT support. At present, the company has exclusive contracts with such companies, as Samsung, ABB, Weatherford, Pepsico, AzTexnika, AzRe, Ferrari, Idea, SOCAR, Qatar Airways and etc.