New achievements of Homebridge team
Brain Ring intellectual game broadcast has started again on AzTV channel since September 2016. Just like during the previous season, Homebridge team actively participates in the new VIII season as well.
Josper oven training in Container Bar & Grill
On Wednesday 17th of August a thorough training on how to use the famous Spanish brand Josper oven was held in Container Bar & Grill.
Homebridge invites guests to Container Bar & Grill
Open air restaurant Container Bar & Grill started working at Homebridge hotel.
Homebridge team's debut on Brain Ring intellectual game
We have always deeply valued high intellect and wide world view. And because of this Homebridge team has joined the most interesting intellectual TV show.
Brain Ring is an intellectual game broadcasted on AzTV since 2013. Till today, seven seasons have been screened. The show comprises more than 35 teams from various regions and universities of our country.
First apart-hotel started working in Azerbaijan
For the first time in Azerbaijan, a hotel for the business sector representatives has opened its doors. "Homebridge" hotel is situated on the Caspian shore in the Shikhov district of Baku. The guests of the hotel can enjoy stunning sea view, as well as the view to the historical oil platform - a symbol of industrial Baku.
The project of Global Interiors Group has won in the nomination of “Comfort and Ergonomics”
The winners of the first prize for the best realized project of business space of Azerbaijan - Baku Interior Awards - have been revealed.
As reported to AzerTAJ by Design Dialogue, which is the organizer of the competition, the winners were determined by a vote of the international jury, which includes respected experts and experts in the design of office interior from Azerbaijan, Russia and the United States.
“Office-One” company has been awarded a prize
“Office-One” company, a part of “Bridge Group of Companies”, has been awarded a prize "Ugur-2014" in the nomination of “Industry Leader. Office supplies and promotional products”.
“Novus” company has been awarded a prize
“Novus Technologies” company has been awarded a prize "Ugur-2014" in the nomination of «Professional solutions in the IT-infrastructure».
Bridge Group of Companies congratulated partners on Novruz holiday
Bridge Group of Companies congratulated partners on Novruz holiday. The congratulations on Novruz holiday are sincere and hearty wishes of Bridge Group of Companies each employee. Heads of the partner companies expressed their gratitude for the attention to the management of Bridge Group of Companies.
Promo for ladies in the restaurants chain of Bridge Group of Companies
Beautiful ladies of our capital can enjoy fine cuisine and spend unforgettable evening in the restaurants of Bridge Group of Companies. Becauce of the holiday, ladies will be presented free champagne from the 6th till the 8th of March inclusive!!!